Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4222,127
BustAfghanistan 3,3742,097
BatnaAlgeria 2,2581,403
BecharAlgeria 3,1731,971
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2861,420
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2662,029
BiskraAlgeria 2,3651,470
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8301,759
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3888,941
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2938,882
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3118,893
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6158,460
ByrdAntarctica 16,0469,971
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1078,145
BarilocheArgentina 13,8858,628
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5607,805
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3208,899
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6949,131
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6267,225
BrestBelarus 806501
BrusselsBelgium 1,9321,201
Belize CityBelize 10,6066,591
BeninBenin 5,1303,188
BohiconBenin 5,0643,147
BermudaBermuda 7,7934,842
BageBrazil 12,0147,466
BambuiBrazil 10,5466,553
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4946,521
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0125,600
BarcelosBrazil 10,2866,392
BarraBrazil 9,6075,970
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3015,780
BarreirasBrazil 9,8296,108
BelémBrazil 9,2125,724
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3966,460
BelterraBrazil 9,8046,092
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5125,911
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5547,180
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8076,094
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3406,426
BrevesBrazil 9,3855,832
BurgasBulgaria 428266
BurundiBurundi 5,4863,409
BatouriCameroon 4,8513,015
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0194,362
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0495,623
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8734,271
Banff, AbCanada 8,7045,408
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5894,716
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8763,651
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7145,415
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0224,985
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5544,694
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2975,156
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3565,192
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2373,876
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8084,230
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7522,953
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0272,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2048,826
BeijingChina 6,7214,176
BarranquillaColombia 10,2266,355
Benito SalasColombia 10,9146,782
BogotáColombia 10,6866,641
BrnoCzech Republic 1,032642
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7492,951
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2133,239
BaniDominican Republic 9,2985,778
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3605,816
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2095,723
BahariyaEgypt 1,9671,223
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8881,173
BiarritzFrance 2,4651,531
BordeauxFrance 2,3591,466
BrestFrance 2,5661,594
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,72510,393
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,72310,392
BitamGabon 5,1963,229
BanjulGambia 5,6293,498
BerlinGermany 1,383860
BrockenGermany 1,528949
BokeGuinea 5,7233,556
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6953,539
BudapestHungary 828515
Budapest-LORINCHungary 814506
BangaloreIndia 5,7873,596
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3363,316
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8133,612
BikanerIndia 4,2912,667
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8956,149
BabolsarIran 2,1681,347
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1431,953
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8891,174
Bandar LengehIran 3,1031,928
BirjandIran 2,9031,804
BushehrIran 2,6441,643
BaghdadIraq 1,8851,171
BasraIraq 2,3241,444
BelmulletIreland 2,9281,819
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7851,730
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,170727
BergamoItaly 1,543959
BolognaItaly 1,444897
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,408875
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,329826
BrindisiItaly 1,117694
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2353,253
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3953,353
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4252,128
BeirutLebanon 1,443897
BenghaziLibya 1,7461,085
BirzaiLithuania 1,181734
BitolaMacedonia 867539
BlantyreMalawi 6,8814,276
BvumbweMalawi 6,9084,293
BintuluMalaysia 9,2405,742
BamakoMali 5,1243,184
Bko-SMali 5,1293,187
BougounMali 5,2013,232
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3202,684
BaitagMongolia 4,6422,885
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6972,919
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5023,419
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0933,786
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0903,785
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2843,284
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9543,700
BulganMongolia 5,3443,321
BhamawMyanmar 6,3913,972
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,98810,557
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,17310,672
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7776,697
BilmaNiger 3,4062,117
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2492,640
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2101,995
BergenNorway 2,2531,400
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2511,399
BjornoyaNorway 3,2121,996
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5251,569
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4041,494
BadinPakistan 4,2172,620
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1522,580
BalakotPakistan 3,8742,407
BarkhanPakistan 3,8892,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7336,670
BascoPhilippines 8,5605,319
BialystokPoland 916569
BejaPortugal 3,1931,984
BragancaPortugal 2,9271,819
BistritaRomania 413257
BucharestRomania 327203
BajkitRussia 4,4712,778
BarabinskRussia 3,5002,175
BarnaulRussia 3,8612,399
BerezovoRussia 2,9441,829
BiserRussia 2,3931,487
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7224,177
BogdarinRussia 5,6803,530
BogucanyRussia 4,6012,859
BomnakRussia 6,4994,039
BorRussia 4,1392,572
BorzjaRussia 6,0763,775
BratskRussia 4,9133,053
BelgradeSerbia 730454
BoSierra Leone 5,7863,596
BontheSierra Leone 5,8713,648
BratislavaSlovakia 977607
BerberaSomalia 4,2172,620
BusanSouth Korea 7,9234,924
BadajozSpain 3,0681,907
BarcelonaSpain 2,2691,410
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6651,656
BabanusaSudan 3,8612,399
BaselSwitzerland 1,6841,047
BernSwitzerland 1,6951,053
BangkokThailand 7,4444,626
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4334,619
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0534,383
BizerteTunisia 1,9101,187
BalikesirTurkey 726451
BursaTurkey 651404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8301,758
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7421,704
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6861,669
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6871,670
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3661,470
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3661,470
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2471,396
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4316,482
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0454,999
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9604,325
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9614,326
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2585,753
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6385,989
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4235,234
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4834,650
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1926,333
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6565,379
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2546,372
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0955,030
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3944,595
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4574,634
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7754,832
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1755,080
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0175,603
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7654,825
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1105,661
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6225,358
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4275,237
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8005,469
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2275,734
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7034,787
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1156,285
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5015,904
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1195,667
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7744,831
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4584,634
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2445,123
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7715,451
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9566,187
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6764,770
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2455,745
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6095,350
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8004,847
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4695,263
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4355,863
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4046,465
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9745,577
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4626,501
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2725,140
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2805,145
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8664,888
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6525,998
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4815,270
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7195,418
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4274,615
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5865,957
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1831,978
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5325,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8876,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3434,563
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3584,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -