Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4142,121
TiranaAlbania 949590
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3792,100
TebessaAlgeria 2,1541,339
TimimounAlgeria 3,1591,963
TindoufAlgeria 3,8812,412
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4671,533
TrelewArgentina 13,6128,459
TucumanArgentina 12,4737,751
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6707,873
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6697,872
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5877,822
TibooburraAustralia 13,9778,686
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6118,458
TshaneBotswana 7,8274,864
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9546,185
TarauacaBrazil 11,4657,124
TauaBrazil 8,9835,582
TefeBrazil 10,6146,596
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0546,248
TeresinaBrazil 9,0845,645
TiriosBrazil 9,4915,898
TorresBrazil 11,5597,183
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0665,634
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0186,846
TriunfoBrazil 8,9735,576
TucuruiBrazil 9,4915,898
TuriacuBrazil 9,0015,593
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3643,954
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1015,034
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9654,950
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7224,798
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6794,772
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8494,878
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8594,883
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5324,680
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5384,063
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8408,601
TaiyuanChina 6,6204,114
TaoyuanChina 8,1495,064
TengchongChina 6,4293,995
TønderDenmark 1,7641,096
TylstrupDenmark 1,8311,138
TystofteDenmark 1,6431,021
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3525,811
TahrirEgypt 1,7111,063
TantaEgypt 1,6971,055
TallinEstonia 1,526948
TartuEstonia 1,379857
TampereFinland 1,7601,093
TurkuFinland 1,6831,046
ToulonFrance 1,9021,182
ToulouseFrance 2,2351,389
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,47110,235
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,49310,870
TchibanGabon 5,7363,564
TbilisiGeorgia 1,314817
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7581,092
TamaleGhana 4,9983,106
ThessalonikiGreece 817508
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,118695
TimehriGuyana 9,3285,796
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8386,735
TelaHonduras 10,7116,656
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1273,808
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1273,808
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5226,538
TabrizIran 1,6261,011
TeheranIran 2,1421,331
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6221,008
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,178732
TarvisioItaly 1,235768
TermoliItaly 1,253779
TorinoItaly 1,7071,061
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7101,062
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6761,042
TrevicoItaly 1,286799
TrevisoItaly 1,352840
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,231765
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7111,063
TabouIvory Coast 5,8433,631
TadotsuJapan 8,2945,154
TakadaJapan 8,3485,188
TakamatsuJapan 8,3115,165
TakayamaJapan 8,3645,198
TanegashimaJapan 8,3955,217
TatenoJapan 8,5475,311
TateyamaJapan 8,6205,356
TokushimaJapan 8,3645,197
TokyoJapan 8,5565,317
TomakomaiJapan 8,0885,026
TottoriJapan 8,2305,114
ToyamaJapan 8,3165,168
ToyookaJapan 8,2635,134
TsuJapan 8,4345,241
TsurugaJapan 8,3315,177
TsuyamaJapan 8,2495,126
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5361,576
TripoliLebanon 1,387862
TobrukLibya 1,6511,026
TripoliLibya 2,0461,272
TelsiaiLithuania 1,223760
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4034,600
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0915,028
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8474,876
ThyoloMalawi 6,9354,310
TawauMalaysia 9,5295,921
TessalitMali 3,8802,411
TimbuktuMali 4,4362,757
TombMali 4,4402,759
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8403,008
TacubayaMexico 11,1086,903
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7726,694
TarialanMongolia 5,2063,235
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9923,102
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2723,276
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6943,538
TangierMorocco 3,1711,970
TarfayaMorocco 4,2232,624
TazaMorocco 3,1191,938
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6354,123
TaungooMyanmar 6,7304,182
ThandweMyanmar 6,6014,102
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2889,500
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,05310,597
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,92610,518
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,22110,701
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,16110,664
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,18310,677
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
TemukaNew Zealand 17,02610,580
TimaruNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,98110,552
TahouaNiger 4,1412,573
TillaberyNiger 4,4112,741
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7184,796
TromsoNorway 2,6971,676
TrondheimNorway 2,2751,414
ThumraitOman 3,8682,404
TacnaPeru 12,1967,579
TarapotoPeru 11,7637,310
TrujilloPeru 12,0997,518
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5205,916
TorunPoland 1,115693
TimisoaraRomania 651405
TambovRussia 1,130702
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8181,751
TaraRussia 3,2562,023
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5582,211
TermezRussia 3,2412,014
TernejRussia 7,6224,736
TobolskRussia 2,9081,807
TomskRussia 3,8992,423
Tot’MaRussia 1,7761,104
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4931,549
TuapseRussia 768477
TuraRussia 4,6182,870
TurukhanskRussia 4,0382,509
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9011,803
TortosaSpain 2,4121,499
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4183,988
TokerSudan 3,1561,961
TartousSyria 1,344835
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1725,078
TaboraTanzania 5,6913,536
TakThailand 7,0914,407
TrangThailand 7,8644,887
TabligboTogo 5,1503,200
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1456,304
TunisTunisia 1,9071,185
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0011,243
TireeUk 2,7551,712
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3891,485
TernopilUkraine 492306
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1787,567
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0565,627
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9714,953
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1155,664
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2325,737
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3335,800
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3615,196
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4964,658
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Temple, TxUsa 9,9206,165
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6786,014
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3195,791
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2665,136
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2605,133
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6776,013
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8274,864
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6886,020
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8714,891
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4566,498
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3755,826
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1895,710
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1985,094
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1961,986
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5105,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -