Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5267,784
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2467,610
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8587,990
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3598,923
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1037,521
RosarioArgentina 12,5997,829
RichmondAustralia 14,9229,272
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
RecifeBrazil 8,7615,444
RemansoBrazil 9,4095,847
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3787,070
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5916,581
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3077,026
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7316,668
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5565,317
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4245,235
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4275,237
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9873,720
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0774,398
RuoqiangChina 4,7472,950
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3166,410
RandersDenmark 1,7811,107
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3525,812
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1705,698
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8689,861
RumipambaEcuador 11,4887,139
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8801,168
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0481,273
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8461,147
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0075,597
RostockGermany 1,542958
RhodesGreece 1,077670
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4902,169
ReykhólarIceland 3,7392,324
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7032,301
RamsarIran 2,0131,251
RashtIran 1,9111,188
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6771,663
RadicofaniItaly 1,459907
Resia PassItaly 1,466911
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,356843
RivoltoItaly 1,281796
Rolle PassItaly 1,375854
RomeItaly 1,443896
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,469913
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,251777
RumoiJapan 7,9844,961
RigaLatvia 1,274792
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,139708
RodriguesMauritius 8,0585,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9853,098
RabatMorocco 3,3382,074
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8714,270
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1794,461
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,08610,618
RangioraNew Zealand 17,09210,621
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,15010,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,91710,513
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,05410,598
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,29110,745
RivasNicaragua 10,9716,817
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9872,478
RebolyRussia 1,9821,232
Rostov On DonRussia 786489
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8171,751
RagaSudan 4,1932,605
RashadSudan 3,8002,361
RenkSudan 3,8222,375
RumbekSudan 4,3612,710
RanongThailand 7,5904,717
Roi EtThailand 7,5044,663
RizeTurkey 1,034643
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8551,774
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9861
RomnyUkraine 597371
RovnoUkraine 571355
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2512,020
RochaUruguay 12,2687,624
Racine, WiUsa 8,3785,206
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4415,245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9775,579
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9775,579
Reading, PaUsa 7,9094,915
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0356,236
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1045,657
Redding, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5096,531
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0326,234
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4845,272
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2205,108
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2205,108
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3945,216
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7605,443
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4915,277
Rockville, InUsa 8,5705,325
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8035,470
Rome, GaUsa 8,9705,574
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7566,062
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0696,257
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7825,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -