Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6591,652
In SalahAlgeria 3,1721,971
InnsbruckAustria 1,402871
IbiriteBrazil 10,4116,470
IguatuBrazil 8,9335,551
IlheusBrazil 9,6275,982
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4715,885
IndaialBrazil 11,3307,041
IpameriBrazil 10,5156,534
IraiBrazil 11,6337,229
IreceBrazil 9,5315,923
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5335,924
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1126,284
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0146,223
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1486,306
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3606,438
ItapevaBrazil 11,0716,879
ItirucuBrazil 9,5685,946
ItuacuBrazil 9,7016,028
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3017,023
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7444,191
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6534,134
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2264,491
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8963,664
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8013,605
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3797,693
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8689,861
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5659,051
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2005,717
IzobambaEcuador 11,4327,104
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7301,075
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9966,833
IoanninaGreece 1,006625
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9553,079
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8572,397
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8703,026
IranshahrIran 3,4352,135
IstranaItaly 1,358844
IidaJapan 8,4515,251
IizukaJapan 8,1465,062
IrakoJapan 8,4785,268
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3825,209
IrozakiJapan 8,5895,338
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4195,231
IshinomakiJapan 8,4195,232
IwamizawaJapan 8,0525,004
IzuharaJapan 8,0114,978
IrbidJordan 1,588987
IfraneMorocco 3,2532,021
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,87010,483
IlorinNigeria 4,8112,989
InchonNorth Korea 7,5864,714
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6302,256
IslamabadPakistan 3,9012,424
IquitosPeru 11,3107,028
IloiloPhilippines 9,3735,824
IasiRomania 201125
IcaRussia 7,6394,747
IlirnejRussia 6,9404,313
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0514,382
IrkutskRussia 5,2303,250
Ivdel’Russia 2,5741,599
IbizaSpain 2,4371,515
IspartaTurkey 922573
IstanbulTurkey 564350
IzmirTurkey 868539
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 514319
IzmailUkraine 9660
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Independence, KsUsa 9,3085,784
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5124,668
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5535,315
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8455,496
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1425,059
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2125,724
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6715,389
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7784,833
IsokaZambia 6,2493,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -