Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0109,949
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0074,354
ParanaArgentina 12,4957,764
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1027,520
PehuajoArgentina 12,8898,009
PergaminoArgentina 12,6557,864
PigeArgentina 13,0448,105
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7297,910
PosadasArgentina 11,8417,358
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1257,534
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2488,232
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5357,789
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2357,603
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5437,173
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5772,844
ParakouBenin 4,8202,995
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0075,597
ParacatuBrazil 10,3806,451
ParanaBrazil 10,0696,257
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1716,942
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8936,769
ParintinsBrazil 9,9416,177
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8425,495
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6587,244
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4696,505
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2145,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1105,661
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8836,141
PeixeBrazil 10,0806,264
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2715,761
PicosBrazil 9,1505,686
PiraiBrazil 10,6176,598
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4216,476
PompeuBrazil 10,4126,470
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4467,113
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5235,918
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4067,088
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9836,825
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7147,279
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9756,198
PosseBrazil 10,0896,269
PlevenBulgaria 494307
PlovdivBulgaria 582362
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9454,937
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2405,120
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3443,942
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5514,692
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7494,816
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3683,957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2305,114
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1965,093
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6035,346
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7055,409
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2675,137
ParronChile 13,4048,329
Puerto AysenChile 14,2428,850
Puerto MonttChile 14,0388,723
Punta ArenasChile 14,5239,025
PingbianChina 7,1084,417
PeralesColombia 10,7836,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0646,254
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0266,851
PragueCzech Republic 1,229764
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4195,853
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2095,723
PoloDominican Republic 9,3825,830
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1955,714
PichilingueEcuador 11,5607,184
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6317,228
PuyoEcuador 11,4797,133
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6541,028
ParisFrance 2,0691,285
PerpignanFrance 2,1501,336
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3067,025
Port-GentilGabon 5,5843,470
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2917,638
PotsdamGermany 1,394866
PatrasGreece 1,082673
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2783,280
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8333,003
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8055,472
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4345,862
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5056,528
PecsHungary 882548
PambanIndia 6,2153,862
PuneIndia 5,0603,144
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6095,350
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2135,725
PadovaItaly 1,380857
Paganella MountainItaly 1,434891
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,606998
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6161,004
PantelleriaItaly 1,7891,112
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,513940
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7871,110
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,395867
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,294804
PiacenzaItaly 1,556967
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,537955
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,369851
Ponza IslandItaly 1,460907
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,268788
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,460907
PrizziItaly 1,6261,010
PakseLaos 7,7384,809
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0925,029
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8714,891
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9104,916
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2337,602
PodgoricaMontenegro 923574
PatheinMyanmar 6,7634,203
PutaoMyanmar 6,1903,847
PyiMyanmar 6,6424,128
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1389,407
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,20510,691
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,20510,691
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,11210,633
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5926,582
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0733,152
PohangNorth Korea 7,8754,894
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4164,608
PadidanPakistan 3,9912,480
PanjgurPakistan 3,6912,294
ParachinarPakistan 3,6542,271
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7822,350
PeshawarPakistan 3,7622,338
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8738,000
PilarParaguay 11,9737,440
PiscoPeru 12,3237,657
PiuraPeru 11,9817,445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6947,267
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1585,691
PoznanPoland 1,170727
PrzemyslPoland 664413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0501,896
PortalegrePortugal 3,0941,923
Porto Portugal 3,0991,926
PavelecRussia 1,101684
PecoraRussia 2,6931,674
PermRussia 2,2261,384
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9784,957
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7811,107
PjatigorskRussia 1,071666
PoronajskRussia 7,6314,742
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 655407
Providenja BayRussia 7,5784,709
PskovRussia 1,315817
PodorSenegal 5,2443,259
PopradSlovakia 783487
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9055,534
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9814,959
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2991,429
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3663,956
Port SudanSudan 3,0191,876
ParamariboSuriname 9,1415,681
PiteňSweden 2,2031,369
PalmyraSyria 1,468912
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,85010,471
PhetchabunThailand 7,2814,524
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1854,465
PhraeThailand 7,0754,396
PhuketThailand 7,7424,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7144,794
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4814,649
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5354,682
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2385,741
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5281,571
PoltavaUkraine 540336
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2937,639
PradoUruguay 12,4247,721
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3537,676
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7105,413
Pana, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Paoli, InUsa 8,6015,344
Paris, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4955,900
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3305,798
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5795,953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3555,813
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3625,818
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4035,843
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Perry, OkUsa 9,4505,872
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9044,912
Philo, OhUsa 8,2925,152
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3796,450
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8295,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3485,809
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3085,162
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6845,396
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1475,063
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7424,811
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4734,644
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1365,677
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4485,871
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3085,162
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1805,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2295,735
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8024,848
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2295,735
Portage, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3194,548
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4725,886
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4235,856
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0505,624
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0985,032
Princeton, InUsa 8,7975,466
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5304,679
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5875,957
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1106,282
PetaukeZambia 6,7034,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -