Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1221,940
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2652,029
MilianaAlgeria 2,5211,567
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0314,369
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0269,959
Malarg EArgentina 13,4088,332
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7238,528
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7417,918
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6807,879
MendozaArgentina 13,1768,188
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1678,182
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1817,570
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9408,662
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6867,262
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0167,467
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7159,144
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7339,155
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2998,885
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4188,959
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1578,176
MuharraqBahrain 2,8751,787
MinskBelarus 892554
MogilevBelarus 883549
MaunBotswana 7,3664,577
MacapaBrazil 9,2905,773
MacauBrazil 8,6355,366
MaceioBrazil 8,9555,565
MachadoBrazil 10,6786,635
ManausBrazil 10,2346,359
MarabaBrazil 9,5805,953
MaringaBrazil 11,2456,988
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6866,019
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9106,158
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2745,763
MonteiroBrazil 8,9005,530
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1256,292
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7585,443
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4775,889
MamfeCameroon 4,8923,040
MarouaCameroon 4,2172,620
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4514,630
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7565,441
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7584,821
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6755,391
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8044,228
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8424,251
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3634,576
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3864,590
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4685,262
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3094,542
Morden, MbCanada 8,2885,150
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7384,808
MoundouChad 4,3622,711
MatecanaColombia 10,7956,708
MoroniComoros 6,5604,076
MosnovCzech Republic 953592
MarstalDenmark 1,6661,035
Melville HallDominica 8,8455,497
MichesDominican Republic 9,1485,685
MocaDominican Republic 9,2235,731
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2655,757
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2635,756
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2175,728
MilagroEcuador 11,6547,242
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6471,024
MinyaEgypt 1,9961,241
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1173,180
MassawaEritrea 3,5012,176
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9571,837
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6941,053
MarseilleFrance 1,9451,209
MontpellierFrance 2,0371,266
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2305,735
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,11910,638
MakokouGabon 5,3143,302
MayumbaGabon 5,8083,609
MitzicGabon 5,3323,314
MkamboGabon 5,2343,253
MoandaGabon 5,5233,432
MouilaGabon 5,6313,499
MagdeburgGermany 1,476917
MunichGermany 1,371852
MünsterGermany 1,7311,076
MethoniGreece 1,217756
MilosGreece 1,121697
MitiliniGreece 812505
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 810504
MacentaGuinea 5,5893,473
MamouGuinea 5,5903,474
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3227,036
MiskolcHungary 715444
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6043,483
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6742,905
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9563,080
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7793,591
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2866,392
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1846,950
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1135,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2787,630
MashhadIran 2,7131,686
Malin HeadIreland 2,7661,719
M. CalamitaItaly 1,570976
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,206749
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,450901
MilanItaly 1,579981
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6191,006
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,525948
ManIvory Coast 5,5733,463
MaebashiJapan 8,4545,253
MaizuruJapan 8,3015,158
MakurazakiJapan 8,3065,161
MatsueJapan 8,1585,069
MatsumotoJapan 8,4015,220
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2665,137
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8015,469
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3966,460
MishimaJapan 8,5525,314
MitoJapan 8,5405,307
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6705,388
MiyakoJapan 8,3575,193
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4635,259
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3225,171
MiyazakiJapan 8,3285,175
MombetsuJapan 8,0434,998
MoriokaJapan 8,3075,162
MuroranJapan 8,0815,022
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4045,222
MutsuJapan 8,1795,083
Ma’AnJordan 1,8411,144
MafraqJordan 1,6191,006
MombasaKenya 5,6493,511
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8883,659
MaseruLesotho 8,3805,207
MonroviaLiberia 5,8523,636
MisratahLibya 1,9701,224
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0614,388
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2694,517
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7094,790
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5194,672
MakhangaMalawi 6,9754,335
MangochiMalawi 6,7454,192
MwmosaMalawi 6,9314,307
MzimbaMalawi 6,4504,008
MzuzuMalawi 6,4053,980
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4895,275
MersingMalaysia 8,5945,340
MiriMalaysia 9,2225,731
MaleMaldives 6,2823,904
MenakaMali 4,2102,616
MoptiMali 4,7072,925
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9978,077
MazatlanMexico 11,1346,919
MeridaMexico 10,3926,458
Mexico CityMexico 11,1086,903
MonterreyMexico 10,5846,577
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1946,956
MaantyMongolia 5,6803,530
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6843,532
MatadMongolia 6,2143,861
MurenMongolia 5,0823,158
MarrakechMorocco 3,5932,233
MeknesMorocco 3,2552,023
MideltMorocco 3,2742,035
MaputoMozambique 8,0044,974
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8694,268
MandalayMyanmar 6,4734,022
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5374,062
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3954,595
MindatMyanmar 6,3513,947
MonywaMyanmar 6,3893,970
MyeikMyanmar 7,3954,595
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3283,932
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8351,140
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,05010,595
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,09710,625
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,05410,598
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,91910,513
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,11310,634
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9416,799
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9496,804
MagariaNiger 4,1572,583
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0062,489
MaradiNiger 4,1932,606
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1092,553
MakurdiNigeria 4,7132,928
MinnaNigeria 4,6062,862
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7694,828
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4411,517
MajisOman 3,3952,110
MasirahOman 3,8712,405
Muscat  Oman 3,5762,222
MultanPakistan 3,9972,484
MurreePakistan 3,9042,426
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4227,719
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7697,313
MoyobambaPeru 11,7717,314
MactanPhilippines 9,5135,912
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9475,560
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0321,884
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2993,293
MagadanRussia 7,1164,422
MahackalaRussia 1,450901
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1631,966
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1641,966
MarkovoRussia 7,2434,501
MinusinskRussia 4,3812,722
MogocaRussia 6,0673,770
MoscowRussia 1,224760
MurmanskRussia 2,5581,589
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5501,585
MatamSenegal 5,2123,239
MogadishuSomalia 5,1233,184
MadridSpain 2,7401,702
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7521,710
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1711,349
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0071,869
MelillaSpain 2,9731,848
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6631,655
MalakalSudan 4,0592,523
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0465,000
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7451,084
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8184,237
Mae SariangThailand 6,8994,287
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0594,386
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5484,691
MalatyaTurkey 1,090678
MersinTurkey 1,105687
MuglaTurkey 984612
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4171,502
ManstonUk 2,1481,335
MeloUruguay 12,0987,518
MercedesUruguay 12,4337,726
MontevideoUruguay 12,4237,720
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0005,593
Madison, FlUsa 9,1055,658
Madison, InUsa 8,5455,310
Madison, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4225,234
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2555,130
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9655,571
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Marion, InUsa 8,4305,239
Marion, NcUsa 8,6245,359
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0414,997
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6295,983
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1395,058
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8894,902
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3125,165
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8796,139
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8185,480
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8715,513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2645,757
Medford, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1655,695
Mena, ArUsa 9,3865,833
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3345,800
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8216,103
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9225,545
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3815,830
Midland, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Milan, MnUsa 8,5785,331
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8565,503
Milford, DeUsa 7,9584,945
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9365,553
Millen, GaUsa 8,8885,523
Millport, OhUsa 8,1525,066
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4744,645
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Minden, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4595,257
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0935,651
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4495,872
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6225,358
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5785,331
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1995,716
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7636,067
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8804,897
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4015,220
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6245,359
Moro, OrUsa 9,4935,899
Morris, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1005,033
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1245,048
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3334,557
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8935,526
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2605,133
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3905,835
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6686,008
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0276,231
MaracayVenezuela 9,7466,056
MaturinVenezuela 9,4475,871
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0286,231
MeridaVenezuela 10,1466,305
MagoyeZambia 6,8994,287
MansaZambia 6,3523,947
MbalaZambia 6,1033,793
MfuweZambia 6,5964,099
MisamfuZambia 6,2423,879
MonguZambia 6,8444,253
MpikaZambia 6,4434,003
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6414,127
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8474,255
MumbwaZambia 6,7974,224
MwinilungaZambia 6,4454,005
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -