Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0351,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5701,597
HuamboAngola 6,6874,155
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0627,495
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1939,441
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1839,435
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7602,958
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0855,024
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8344,247
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8154,235
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9164,919
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0923,785
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1745,080
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7324,805
Hope, BcCanada 9,0495,623
HaikouChina 7,7104,791
HailarChina 6,3373,938
HamiChina 4,9463,073
HetanChina 4,2232,624
HavanaCuba 9,7486,057
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1815,705
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1535,688
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3595,816
HelwanEgypt 1,8021,120
HurguadaEgypt 2,1281,322
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9091,808
HelsinkiFinland 1,608999
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6201,007
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,78910,433
HamburgGermany 1,6371,018
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6381,018
HannoverGermany 1,6111,001
HelgolandGermany 1,7891,112
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,427887
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,246774
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1243,184
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6907,886
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4857,758
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3892,106
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4823,406
HaifaIsrael 1,537955
HaboroJapan 7,9544,942
HachijojimaJapan 8,7695,449
HachinoheJapan 8,2595,132
HagiJapan 8,1335,054
HakodateJapan 8,1095,039
HamadaJapan 8,1375,057
HamamatsuJapan 8,5075,286
HikoneJapan 8,3735,203
HimejiJapan 8,3095,163
HiradoJapan 8,0925,028
HirooJapan 8,2115,103
HiroshimaJapan 8,2025,097
HitaJapan 8,1875,088
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2625,134
HunLibya 2,2261,384
HomboriMali 4,4862,787
HomalinMyanmar 6,1723,835
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9884,342
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,08410,616
HighbankNew Zealand 17,03710,587
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,94810,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,88310,491
HororataNew Zealand 17,05510,598
HyderabadPakistan 4,1242,562
HuanucoPeru 12,0187,468
HelPoland 1,224761
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2744,520
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0271,881
HatangaRussia 4,6262,875
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9071,806
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7504,816
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3151,439
HurbanovoSlovakia 894555
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8018,576
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4844,651
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3944,595
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6214,115
HalaibSudan 2,7211,691
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4582,149
HudeibaSudan 3,1881,981
HaparandaSweden 2,2271,384
HarnosandSweden 1,9901,236
HamaSyria 1,350839
HassakahSyria 1,404872
Hua HinThailand 7,4884,653
HakkariTurkey 1,496930
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2891,423
HersonUkraine 233145
Hmel’NickijUkraine 430267
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0526,246
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3944,595
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9744,955
Hart, MiUsa 8,1775,081
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5914,717
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0255,608
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Hays, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2156,347
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Helena, MtUsa 9,0585,629
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8204,860
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3825,209
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7075,411
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1855,708
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2015,718
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8804,897
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Holly, CoUsa 9,5035,905
Homer, AkUsa 8,2675,137
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8675,510
Horton, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0715,637
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3405,182
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Houma, LaUsa 9,6896,021
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9176,163
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4595,256
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0175,604
Huron, SdUsa 8,7345,428
HanoiVietnam 7,2964,534
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1435,060
HarareZimbabwe 7,1114,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -