Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1531,959
ShkoderAlbania 918571
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1411,331
SaltaArgentina 12,3477,672
San AntonioArgentina 13,4458,355
San LuisArgentina 13,0218,091
San RafaelArgentina 13,2608,240
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1038,142
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4757,752
SarmientoArgentina 14,0158,709
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9739,305
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9709,303
SalzburgAustria 1,279795
SakiAzerbaijan 1,503934
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7241,071
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6421,020
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8973,043
SaveBenin 4,9583,081
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6357,230
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 915569
SalvadorBrazil 9,4375,864
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8617,371
SantaremBrazil 9,7676,069
SantosBrazil 10,8916,768
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8446,739
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8996,151
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8865,522
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4897,139
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8537,366
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6516,618
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9855,583
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0116,221
São PauloBrazil 10,8766,759
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7776,697
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3797,071
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3405,804
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3525,811
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3806,450
SobralBrazil 8,7875,460
SoureBrazil 9,1595,692
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7006,028
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1297,537
SurubimBrazil 8,7995,468
SadovoBulgaria 574357
SandanskiBulgaria 714444
SofiaBulgaria 624388
SiemreapCambodia 7,7264,801
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6574,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7395,430
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9314,307
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0583,764
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3325,178
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3513,947
Scott, SkCanada 8,3845,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6194,113
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8314,245
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2694,517
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1864,465
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9394,933
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2675,137
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2713,897
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7294,181
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5485,312
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5525,314
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5134,047
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4322,754
SalCape Verde 5,8193,616
SantiagoChile 13,3538,298
SewellChile 13,3698,308
ShanghaiChina 7,6994,785
ShantouChina 7,9404,934
ShenyangChina 7,0754,397
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5846,577
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1656,317
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9766,820
SibenikCroatia 1,113691
SplitCroatia 1,080671
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,465910
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8201,131
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2135,725
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2135,725
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1675,696
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2155,726
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1505,686
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2565,752
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2565,752
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2905,773
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3195,791
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1645,695
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1705,699
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2305,736
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2745,763
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2535,750
San GabrielEcuador 11,2977,020
SalloumEgypt 1,6561,029
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9051,184
SohagEgypt 2,1711,349
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9651,221
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0006,835
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6898,506
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3811,479
StrasbourgFrance 1,6801,044
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0385,616
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0835,644
SukhumiGeorgia 957595
SchleswigGermany 1,7051,060
StuttgartGermany 1,567974
SamosGreece 952592
Skiros IslandGreece 891554
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,260783
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9983,106
SiguiriGuinea 5,3053,297
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8796,760
SzegedHungary 737458
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,003624
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7572,335
SagarIndia 5,0053,110
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0062,489
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8077,337
SemnanIran 2,2981,428
ShahroudIran 2,3551,463
ShirazIran 2,7061,682
ShannonIreland 2,8541,773
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7371,079
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,198744
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,150715
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,557967
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7981,117
Scuro MountainItaly 1,313816
SigonellaItaly 1,550963
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7183,553
SagaJapan 8,1495,064
SaigoJapan 8,1165,043
SakaiJapan 8,1615,072
SakataJapan 8,2955,155
SapporoJapan 8,0404,996
SaseboJapan 8,1205,046
SendaiJapan 8,4105,226
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3715,202
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1375,057
ShinjoJapan 8,3355,180
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4905,275
ShirakawaJapan 8,4635,259
ShizuokaJapan 8,5315,301
SumotoJapan 8,3645,197
SuttsuJapan 8,0004,971
SuwaJapan 8,4265,236
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9628,676
SavannakhetLaos 7,5424,687
SiauliaiLithuania 1,188738
SiluteLithuania 1,187738
SkopjeMacedonia 783487
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0144,358
SalimaMalawi 6,6644,141
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4135,849
SibuMalaysia 9,2165,727
SanMali 4,8613,020
SegouMali 4,9363,068
SikassoMali 5,0953,166
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5704,704
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1656,938
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5403,443
SainshandMongolia 5,9913,723
SafiMorocco 3,6402,262
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9102,430
SittweMyanmar 6,3623,954
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05610,598
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1461,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6362,259
SaiqOman 3,5802,225
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9342,444
SurOman 3,7432,326
SialkotPakistan 4,0822,536
SibbiPakistan 3,7752,346
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8717,377
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3697,686
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6716,010
SandomierzPoland 784487
SniezkaPoland 1,152716
SuwalkiPoland 1,021634
SzczecinPoland 1,353841
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3312,070
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5832,848
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9685,573
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8844,899
Satu MareRomania 552343
SibiuRomania 432269
SulinaRomania 9760
SadrinskRussia 2,5911,610
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,552964
SalekhardRussia 3,1421,952
SaratovRussia 1,344835
SejmcanRussia 6,8934,284
SelagoncyRussia 5,2013,232
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2515,127
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2863,906
SmolenskRussia 986613
SociRussia 841523
SortovalaRussia 1,7471,086
SuntarRussia 5,5203,430
SurgutRussia 3,2622,027
SverdlovskRussia 2,4311,511
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2041,370
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7855,459
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5473,447
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1873,845
SingaporeSingapore 8,6935,402
SliacSlovakia 844525
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6014,723
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2484,504
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8681,782
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5091,559
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6381,639
SevilleSpain 3,0741,910
SennarSudan 3,6292,255
ShambatSudan 3,3852,104
ShendiSudan 3,2792,037
StenseleSweden 2,2491,398
StockholmSweden 1,6711,038
StorlienSweden 2,2121,375
SundsvallSweden 1,9921,238
SantisSwitzerland 1,553965
SongeaTanzania 6,3323,935
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4554,633
SongkhlaThailand 7,9664,950
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3544,570
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6994,784
SurinThailand 7,5824,712
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8333,003
SokodeTogo 4,9323,065
SfaxTunisia 2,0321,263
SousseTunisia 1,9521,213
SamsunTurkey 749466
SiirtTurkey 1,355842
SivasTurkey 918570
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8171,750
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6861,669
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7601,715
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 379236
SumyUkraine 652405
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2492,019
SaltoUruguay 12,2927,638
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1856,329
Safford, AzUsa 10,3406,425
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3644,576
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2965,777
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8605,506
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Salem, InUsa 8,6015,344
Salem, OrUsa 9,5555,937
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6405,991
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0586,250
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1256,292
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6456,615
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3056,404
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9675,572
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5386,549
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2625,134
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6116,594
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5326,544
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7075,411
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8985,529
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4575,876
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2045,720
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6015,344
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2545,751
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2705,760
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Selma, AlUsa 9,2615,755
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Seymour, InUsa 8,6015,344
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6305,363
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0595,630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6095,971
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8335,489
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7415,432
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3885,212
Southport, NcUsa 8,5445,310
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8765,516
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3165,168
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8985,529
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1245,670
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3145,166
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1535,688
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3965,217
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4405,245
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1335,054
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7424,811
State College, PaUsa 7,9884,964
State University, MsUsa 9,2895,773
State University, NmUsa 10,3086,405
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2725,140
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8345,489
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2436,365
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7555,441
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5744,706
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3865,833
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7615,444
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3625,817
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9745,577
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7034,787
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0921,922
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3026,402
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9186,163
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7006,028
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1982,608
SocotraYemen 4,3552,706
SenangaZambia 6,9374,311
SerenjeZambia 6,5894,094
SeshekeZambia 7,0804,399
SolweziZambia 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -