Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4628,987
UaupesBrazil 10,5176,536
UbatubaBrazil 10,7656,689
UberabaBrazil 10,6626,626
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6724,768
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4692,777
UpernavikGreenland 5,0473,136
UummannaqGreenland 4,9613,083
UdineItaly 1,266787
Ustica IslandItaly 1,575979
UenoJapan 8,4085,225
UnzendakeJapan 8,1895,089
UrakawaJapan 8,1935,091
UshibukaJapan 8,2155,105
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4915,276
UwajimaJapan 8,3005,158
UkmergeLithuania 1,084674
UtenaLithuania 1,094680
UlaangomMongolia 4,5352,818
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6073,484
UlgiiMongolia 4,4212,747
UliastaiMongolia 4,9443,072
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5402,821
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8853,657
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8624,885
UfaRussia 2,0751,289
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1652,588
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4543,389
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5064,664
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4643,395
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5501,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8324,867
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3893,970
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7934,221
Umm BeninSudan 3,6862,291
UmeňSweden 2,0651,283
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6594,759
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3364,559
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1084,417
UrfaTurkey 1,243772
UsakTurkey 816507
Uman’Ukraine 309192
UzgorodUkraine 629391
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1685,076
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2655,136
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3825,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -