Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4972,173
FarahAfghanistan 3,1561,961
FormosaArgentina 11,9147,404
ForrestAustralia 13,0278,095
FrancistownBotswana 7,4794,648
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2265,111
FloraniaBrazil 8,7325,426
FlorestaBrazil 9,0685,635
FlorianoBrazil 9,2385,741
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3407,047
FormosaBrazil 10,2766,386
FortalezaBrazil 8,6645,384
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6027,209
FrancaBrazil 10,6936,645
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9184,920
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8234,861
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0344,992
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0825,022
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6835,396
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7514,817
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7214,798
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9864,963
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9354,309
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9314,307
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8963,664
FayaChad 3,2622,027
FamagustaCyprus 1,264785
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8151,128
FarafraEgypt 2,1131,313
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5293,436
FichtelbergGermany 1,328825
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6211,007
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 883549
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1063,173
FaranahGuinea 5,5333,438
FalconaraItaly 1,311815
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,471914
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,240770
FonniItaly 1,7781,105
FrontoneItaly 1,363847
FrosinoneItaly 1,397868
FukauraJapan 8,1585,070
FukueJapan 8,0965,031
FukuiJapan 8,3095,163
FukuokaJapan 8,1305,052
FukushimaJapan 8,4275,236
FukuyamaJapan 8,2495,126
FushikiJapan 8,3015,158
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5322,195
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7054,788
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0915,028
FunchalMadeira 4,2042,612
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9005,531
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2101,995
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2181,378
FaroPortugal 3,2552,023
FerganaRussia 3,4272,130
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8193,616
FalunSweden 1,8631,158
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1541,339
FeodosijaUkraine 459285
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6894,778
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4415,246
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2024,475
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4395,244
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9055,534
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5685,324
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2965,777
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5255,297
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1275,672
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0375,616
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8356,112
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2985,156
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1886,331
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1435,060
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3215,171
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3905,835
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6655,385
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3685,821
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3895,834
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3755,826
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3875,212
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7386,051
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4884,653
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6305,363
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7276,044
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0955,030
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1595,070
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3146,409
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5765,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -