Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4842,165
NeuquenArgentina 13,5348,410
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7887,947
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9419,906
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0528,110
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9859,312
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0838,751
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2465,745
NatitingouBenin 4,7892,976
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4956,522
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5682,839
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8443,010
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9773,714
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3643,954
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6734,146
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4734,644
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3255,173
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6344,744
N’DjamenaChad 4,0122,493
NanchangChina 7,4944,657
NanjingChina 7,4544,632
NanningChina 7,3574,572
NicosiaCyprus 1,246774
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,578980
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1735,700
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3605,816
NegeleEthiopia 4,6242,873
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6979,754
NandiFiji 15,6979,754
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8201,131
NancyFrance 1,7841,108
NantesFrance 2,3781,477
NiceFrance 1,7841,109
NeustrelitzGermany 1,440895
NurembergGermany 1,437893
NurnbergGermany 1,440895
NaxosGreece 1,053655
NanortalikGreenland 4,9403,070
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9183,056
NordGreenland 4,2882,665
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1313,189
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5863,471
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2373,254
New DelhiIndia 4,5472,825
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,363847
NaganoJapan 8,3805,208
NagasakiJapan 8,1625,072
NagoJapan 8,5125,290
NagoyaJapan 8,4275,236
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5245,297
NaraJapan 8,3935,216
NazeJapan 8,4795,269
NemuroJapan 8,2465,124
NiigataJapan 8,3305,176
NikkoJapan 8,4535,253
NobeokaJapan 8,2935,153
NairobiKenya 5,3073,298
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3938,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7052,302
NidaLithuania 1,197744
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8574,261
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6444,750
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4233,992
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5694,082
NaraMali 4,8513,014
NioroMali 4,9813,095
NemaMauritania 4,7222,934
NouakchottMauritania 5,1983,230
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3269,523
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,26610,729
NelsonNew Zealand 17,06210,602
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,25510,723
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9576,809
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8572,397
NiameyNiger 4,4412,759
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5901,610
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7921,735
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7322,319
NawabshahPakistan 4,0542,519
NokkundiPakistan 3,4542,146
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7667,311
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9545,564
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7531,711
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2053,856
NikolaevRussia 208129
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2024,475
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0384,995
NizneangarskRussia 5,3863,347
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8002,983
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6811,666
NovgorodRussia 1,394866
NovosibirskRussia 3,7942,358
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5234,053
No. 6Sudan 2,8221,754
NyalaSudan 3,8042,364
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4864,652
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2614,512
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8064,851
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0734,395
NarathiwatThailand 8,1205,046
NigdeTurkey 986613
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1301,324
Nikopol’Ukraine 404251
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2955,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8685,511
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5535,937
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2055,720
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4834,650
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8094,852
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0955,030
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5785,330
New London, WiUsa 8,2845,148
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6125,973
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6285,983
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5755,329
New YorkUsa 7,7424,811
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7554,819
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7544,818
Newark, NjUsa 7,7754,831
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7915,463
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3585,815
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0565,627
Newport, TnUsa 8,6835,396
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6554,757
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1985,094
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9205,543
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7436,055
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9905,587
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1485,685
Norton, KsUsa 9,2225,731
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2245,110
NdolaZambia 6,5634,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -