Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0531,897
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,567974
QubaAzerbaijan 1,597992
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8355,490
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9873,720
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1524,445
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6895,399
QuinteroChile 13,3748,311
QingdaoChina 7,2674,516
QiqiharChina 6,7114,170
QuitoEcuador 11,4107,091
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,86010,477
QuettaPakistan 3,6512,269
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7456,055
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1665,696
Quang TriVietnam 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -