Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6052,240
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5482,204
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6751,662
General PicoArgentina 13,0068,082
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4537,738
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4214,611
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0929,378
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9097,400
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6227,843
GrazAustria 1,093679
GancaAzerbaijan 1,471914
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,575979
GomelBelarus 716445
GrodnoBelarus 934580
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9455,559
GoianiaBrazil 10,5086,530
GoiasBrazil 10,5126,532
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1676,318
GrajauBrazil 9,4145,850
GuairaBrazil 11,4637,123
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7375,429
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8246,105
GarouaCameroon 4,3642,712
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0003,729
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5124,668
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1595,691
Golden, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Goose, NfCanada 6,0943,787
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8414,872
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3825,209
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8954,284
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5474,068
GanzhouChina 7,6294,741
GuangzhouChina 7,7134,793
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1855,708
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6797,257
GonderEthiopia 3,7942,358
GourdonFrance 2,2021,368
GrenobleFrance 1,8581,154
GeisenheimGermany 1,6681,037
GorlitzGermany 1,221759
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1031,928
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0076,840
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2965,777
GoaIndia 5,3103,300
GuwahatiIndia 5,8273,621
GelaItaly 1,6201,007
GenoaItaly 1,6371,017
GhediItaly 1,503934
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,181734
GrazzaniseItaly 1,369851
GrossetoItaly 1,519944
GrottaglieItaly 1,164724
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7111,063
GuidoniaItaly 1,423884
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5983,479
GifuJapan 8,3955,217
GaoMali 4,3022,674
GuamMariana Islands 10,7686,691
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2196,971
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0776,883
GuaymasMexico 10,8836,763
GaluutMongolia 5,2183,243
GemertNetherlands 1,8521,151
GisborneNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,86010,477
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,15210,659
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,24110,714
GayaNiger 4,5292,814
GardermoenNorway 1,9931,238
GeiloNorway 2,1341,326
GdanskPoland 1,216756
GalatiRomania 14187
Gor’KijRussia 1,499931
GorznyjRussia 1,304811
GridinoRussia 2,2321,387
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6862,912
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7707,936
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1901,361
GijonSpain 2,7771,725
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8552,395
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5972,235
GoteborgSweden 1,7681,099
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7781,105
GothenburgSweden 1,7671,098
GunnarnSweden 2,2321,387
GenevaSwitzerland 1,8071,123
GabesTunisia 2,1351,327
GafsaTunisia 2,1791,354
GiresunTurkey 903561
GoztepeTurkey 571355
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3051,432
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2691,410
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5921,611
GajvoronUkraine 260162
GeniceskUkraine 397247
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2325,737
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6894,778
Galva, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9486,182
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7125,414
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3125,165
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6044,725
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7906,084
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4315,239
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3595,816
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3505,189
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7276,044
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0565,628
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6746,011
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2455,124
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8616,128
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2815,767
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9495,561
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2435,122
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5155,292
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2325,737
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4925,277
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7715,451
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4025,843
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4605,257
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0955,030
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7295,424
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7845,459
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Groton, CtUsa 7,6204,735
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9804,959
GuanareVenezuela 10,0036,216
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2286,356
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3155,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -