Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2631,407
LuandaAngola 6,3173,925
LuenaAngola 6,5014,040
La PlataArgentina 12,5487,797
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1497,549
La RiojaArgentina 12,7797,941
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8697,997
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4798,997
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9727,439
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1069,387
LavertonAustralia 14,7209,147
LearmonthAustralia 11,3557,056
LongreachAustralia 13,7308,532
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7298,532
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4329,590
Low HeadAustralia 15,0499,351
LinzAustria 1,195743
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5511,586
LerwickUk 2,5521,586
La PazBolivia 11,9197,406
LavrasBrazil 10,5786,573
LencoisBrazil 9,6025,967
LinharesBrazil 10,0856,267
LondrinaBrazil 11,1886,952
LomBulgaria 561349
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9984,970
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7844,837
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Langara, BcCanada 8,7475,435
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5794,710
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7725,451
London, OnCanada 7,9954,968
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8493,634
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6974,783
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9615,569
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4042,737
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1428,167
LanzhouChina 6,0943,787
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5473,447
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4546,496
LimonCosta Rica 10,8986,772
LarnacaCyprus 1,283797
LimassolCyprus 1,292803
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4183,988
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9393,691
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8631,158
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1915,711
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2365,739
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2375,740
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2135,725
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4617,122
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7807,320
LuxorEgypt 2,2781,416
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0156,845
Laucala BayFiji 15,7959,815
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6741,040
Le MansFrance 2,2321,387
LilleFrance 2,0181,254
LyonFrance 1,9071,185
LambarnGabon 5,5343,439
LastourvilleGabon 5,4683,398
LibrevilleGabon 5,4393,380
LeipzigGermany 1,397868
LindenbergGermany 1,321821
LamiaGreece 988614
LarissaGreece 923574
LemnosGreece 778483
LimnosGreece 768477
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8045,471
LabeGuinea 5,5203,430
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3987,704
La CeibaHonduras 10,6686,629
La MesaHonduras 10,7646,689
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2132,618
LudhianaIndia 4,2952,669
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8451,147
LatinaItaly 1,431889
LatronicoItaly 1,288800
LecceItaly 1,133704
LodwarKenya 4,8052,986
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0954,409
LiepajaLatvia 1,307812
LaukuvaLithuania 1,186737
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7881,111
LazaropoleMacedonia 875544
LabuanMalaysia 9,2435,744
LuqaMalta 1,6991,056
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8965,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2246,975
LashioMyanmar 6,5304,058
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,19310,684
LincolnNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,19110,682
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,19110,682
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,19110,682
LagosNigeria 5,0613,145
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2011,368
LillehammerNorway 2,0841,295
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1272,565
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5917,203
LimaPeru 12,2587,617
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2685,759
LisbonPortugal 3,2562,023
LeninbadRussia 3,2792,038
LevsiRussia 2,8051,743
LungiSierra Leone 5,8193,616
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,169726
LanzaroteSpain 4,1972,608
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5621,592
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,602996
LuganoSwitzerland 1,595991
LatakiaSyria 1,273791
LampangThailand 7,0134,358
LoeiThailand 7,2474,504
Lop BuriThailand 7,3664,577
LomeTogo 5,2043,234
LeemingUk 2,3811,480
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5511,586
London, EnglandUk 2,2631,406
London-GatwickUk 2,2531,400
LynehamUk 2,3791,478
L’VovUkraine 600373
LjubasevkaUkraine 209130
LozovajaUkraine 594369
LubnyUkraine 508316
LuckUkraine 605376
LuganskUkraine 776482
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4545,254
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7086,033
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7846,080
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1905,711
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4835,893
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1155,664
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9686,194
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5175,293
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3175,790
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3015,158
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3445,807
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3656,441
Larned, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5485,933
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2316,357
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0795,021
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4094,604
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7605,443
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0645,632
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0255,608
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3085,162
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7475,435
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6245,359
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0015,593
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3825,209
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2375,740
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2744,520
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0255,608
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3245,173
Libby, MtUsa 8,9895,586
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9925,587
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1395,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5765,329
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3165,789
Llano, TxUsa 10,0166,224
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5686,567
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5656,565
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0226,228
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3825,209
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6555,379
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2895,773
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6154,732
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9076,156
Luling, TxUsa 10,0686,256
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1545,688
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3465,186
LivingstoneZambia 7,1094,417
LundaziZambia 6,4924,034
LusakaZambia 6,8324,246
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8214,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -