Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,029639
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8407,979
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5877,822
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9848,069
ViennaAustria 1,036644
VitebskBelarus 1,028639
VassourasBrazil 10,5826,576
VicosaBrazil 10,3896,456
VitoriaBrazil 10,1806,326
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7676,069
VarnaBulgaria 341212
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4144,607
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1075,659
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3715,202
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3495,188
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1715,699
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2075,722
ValdiviaChile 13,9478,667
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8568,611
VallenarChile 13,0028,080
ValparaisoChile 13,3498,295
VanguardiaColombia 10,6906,643
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0836,887
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7881,111
VestervigDenmark 1,8901,174
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2545,751
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1955,714
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2605,754
VilsandiEstonia 1,473915
VaasaFinland 1,9581,217
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6132,245
VeravalIndia 4,6192,870
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8183,615
ValentiaIreland 2,9471,831
VeniceItaly 1,342834
VeronaItaly 1,458906
VicenzaItaly 1,403872
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,459906
ViterboItaly 1,455904
VolterraItaly 1,511939
VientianeLaos 7,2744,520
VarenaLithuania 985612
VilniusLithuania 1,010628
VeracruzMexico 10,9526,806
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9931,238
VaernesNorway 2,2631,406
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1971,366
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7091,684
VillarricaParaguay 11,7507,301
Vrfu OmuRomania 333207
VanavaraRussia 4,8142,991
VasileviciRussia 693431
Velikie LukiRussia 1,151715
VerhojanskRussia 5,8903,660
ViljujskRussia 5,6243,495
VitimRussia 5,3883,348
Vize IslandRussia 4,1702,591
VladivostokRussia 7,4954,657
VolgogradRussia 1,156718
VologdaRussia 1,6291,012
VoronezRussia 939584
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8104,232
VytegraRussia 1,7251,072
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1793,840
ValenciaSpain 2,5491,584
ValladolidSpain 2,7821,729
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0551,898
VisbySweden 1,506936
VanTurkey 1,402871
ValleyUk 2,5631,593
VinnitsaUkraine 367228
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2166,349
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0955,030
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4695,884
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8235,483
Vevay, InUsa 8,5705,325
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4545,875
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1056,280
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4305,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -