Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2282,006
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,293803
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,442896
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1755,701
ZhengzhouChina 6,8934,283
ZhijiangChina 7,1154,422
ZagrebCroatia 1,058657
ZugspitzeGermany 1,429888
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,171728
ZahedanIran 3,2722,033
ZanjanIran 1,8751,165
ZacatecasMexico 10,9786,822
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1803,841
ZinderNiger 4,0742,532
ZhobPakistan 3,7702,343
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6395,990
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6415,991
ZamoscPoland 706439
Zielona GoraPoland 1,221759
ZigalovoRussia 5,1723,214
ZiganskRussia 5,5553,452
ZyryankaRussia 6,6134,109
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4911,548
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6111,001
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8853,657
ZonguldakTurkey 536333
ZaporizhiaUkraine 452281
ZitomirUkraine 474295
ZnamenkaUkraine 376234
ZolotonosaUkraine 460286
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0366,236
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5285,299
ZambeziZambia 6,6544,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -