Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7741,724
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4762,160
OranArgentina 12,1327,539
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3847,074
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3378,288
OstendeBelgium 2,0371,266
ObidosBrazil 9,7906,083
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7542,954
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5074,665
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5074,665
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9848,690
OdenseDenmark 1,6981,055
OtavaloEcuador 11,3617,060
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,19610,064
OuluFinland 2,1201,317
OroomiehIran 1,573978
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7171,067
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3813,344
ObihiroJapan 8,1555,067
OfunatoJapan 8,3915,214
OitaJapan 8,2395,120
OkayamaJapan 8,2755,142
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4985,281
OmaezakiJapan 8,5505,313
OmuJapan 8,0034,973
OnahamaJapan 8,5195,294
OsakaJapan 8,3755,204
OshimaJapan 8,6095,350
OtaruJapan 8,0134,979
OwaseJapan 8,4685,262
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5552,209
OujoaMorocco 2,9281,819
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2639,485
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,93110,521
OphirNew Zealand 16,92910,520
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,22210,702
OtautauNew Zealand 16,84010,464
OcotalNicaragua 10,8246,726
OrlandNorway 2,3261,446
OsloNorway 1,9871,235
OhotskRussia 6,8344,246
OkhotskRussia 6,8344,246
OlekminskRussia 5,7383,565
OlenekRussia 5,0543,141
OmskRussia 3,1891,982
OnegaRussia 2,0561,278
OrenburgRussia 1,9521,213
OymyakonRussia 6,5374,062
OviedoSpain 2,8021,741
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1331,325
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5931,611
OdessaUkraine 9760
OvrucUkraine 593368
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7545,440
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1995,095
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5895,958
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1975,094
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4934,657
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5375,926
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5545,315
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3355,801
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9105,537
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6565,379
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2165,727
Orono, MeUsa 7,1424,438
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3055,161
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6994,784
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7745,452
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1645,073
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3865,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -