Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2992,050
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4241,507
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4201,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0791,292
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5547,801
AzulArgentina 12,8097,959
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,747
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5967,827
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9568,051
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8447,981
AmberleyAustralia 14,6789,121
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,539956
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7851,110
AimoresBrazil 10,1606,314
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3785,827
AltamiraBrazil 9,6385,989
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3766,448
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6786,635
ApodiBrazil 8,7645,446
AracajuBrazil 9,1565,690
AracuaiBrazil 10,0116,221
AragarcasBrazil 10,6656,627
AraxaBrazil 10,5776,573
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9465,559
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1065,658
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2474,503
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1713,835
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9763,092
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7884,840
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0444,999
AbecheChad 3,6712,281
AntofagastaChile 12,6177,840
AricaChile 12,2257,597
AltaiChina 4,3372,695
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2667,001
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1896,953
AraucaColombia 10,2366,361
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2225,730
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1605,692
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3145,788
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6501,025
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8121,126
AswanEgypt 2,4681,534
AsyutEgypt 2,1141,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0546,869
AsmaraEritrea 3,5252,190
AssabEritrea 3,8642,401
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2092,616
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7261,073
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8489,848
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4746,508
AccraGhana 5,3323,313
AlexandroupolisGreece 649403
AthensGreece 1,018633
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,043648
AasiaatGreenland 5,0383,131
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4482,764
AputiteqGreenland 4,2102,616
AkureyriIceland 3,5592,212
AgraIndia 4,7102,927
AhmedabadIndia 4,6102,865
AkolaIndia 5,1183,180
AllahabadIndia 5,1153,178
AmritsarIndia 4,1632,587
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9606,810
AbadanIran 2,3691,472
ArakIran 2,1571,340
AlbengaItaly 1,7021,057
AlgheroItaly 1,8231,133
AmendolaItaly 1,224760
AnconaItaly 1,299807
ArezzoItaly 1,433890
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5683,460
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5283,435
AbashiriJapan 8,1205,046
AburatsuJapan 8,3565,192
AikawaJapan 8,2725,140
AjiroJapan 8,5685,324
AkitaJapan 8,2445,123
AkuneJapan 8,2395,120
AomoriJapan 8,1925,090
AsahikawaJapan 8,0394,996
AsosanJapan 8,2305,114
AmmanJordan 1,6521,026
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6982,298
AinaziLatvia 1,366849
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9854,340
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0804,400
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4284,616
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7814,214
AtarMauritania 4,7952,980
AgalegaMauritius 6,8234,240
AcapulcoMexico 11,3877,076
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0713,151
AltaiMongolia 4,9653,085
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4213,369
AgadirMorocco 3,7932,357
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8971,179
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,91710,512
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,05310,597
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,09610,623
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,96210,540
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,96110,539
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,96110,539
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,96110,539
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,96110,539
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9406,798
AgadezNiger 3,8022,362
AsuncionParaguay 11,7997,332
ArequipaPeru 12,1657,559
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6985,405
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,06910,607
AradRomania 644400
AjanRussia 6,8324,246
AldanRussia 6,0793,777
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,471914
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4832,164
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4504,629
AnadyrRussia 7,3834,588
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1601,342
ArmavirRussia 899559
AstrakhanRussia 1,408875
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9099,886
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9961,862
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6821,667
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6081,621
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8351,761
Abu HamedSudan 2,9641,842
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7252,315
AqiqSudan 3,1871,981
ArbaatSudan 2,9871,856
AromaSudan 3,4102,119
AtbaraSudan 3,1741,972
Abu KamalSyria 1,602995
AleppoSyria 1,261784
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5974,721
AtakpameTogo 5,0713,151
AdanaTurkey 1,108689
AfyonTurkey 811504
AnkaraTurkey 723450
AntalyaTurkey 1,021635
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5041,556
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4941,550
AberporthUk 2,5591,590
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5241,569
Aj-PetriUkraine 388241
Askanija NovaUkraine 328204
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2762,035
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2642,029
ArtigasUruguay 12,1117,526
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2025,718
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6445,372
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3565,814
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Ada, MnUsa 8,4415,245
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2375,119
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7915,463
Akron, OhUsa 8,1845,086
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7286,045
Albany, GaUsa 9,0815,643
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5954,720
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5775,330
Albion, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9946,211
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7605,444
Algona, IaUsa 8,6655,385
Alice, TxUsa 10,2436,365
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8554,881
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1535,688
Alma, MiUsa 8,2085,100
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9604,946
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3086,406
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7526,060
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6054,726
Amite, LaUsa 9,5775,951
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0985,032
Anderson, InUsa 8,5155,292
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7675,448
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9004,909
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2375,119
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6415,369
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3385,803
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3815,829
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7045,409
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1685,076
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4455,869
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Athens, GaUsa 8,8755,515
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9665,571
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8964,907
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4895,275
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8425,495
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0185,604
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Austin, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7421,704
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4542,147
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9226,166
AdenYemen 3,9622,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -