Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5462,203
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4882,167
KhostAfghanistan 3,6762,284
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3992,112
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3408,911
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5387,791
KlagenfurtAustria 1,179732
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,473915
KandiBenin 4,6292,876
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8845,520
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5484,691
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5504,692
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6454,751
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1354,433
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0184,361
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2263,869
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3874,590
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8102,368
KashiChina 3,7972,359
KunmingChina 6,7594,200
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7783,591
KhargaEgypt 2,2871,421
KosseirEgypt 2,2481,397
KajaaniFinland 2,0351,265
KuopioFinland 1,8821,169
KuusamoFinland 2,2191,379
KarlsruheGermany 1,6261,010
KasselGermany 1,591989
KonstanzGermany 1,564972
KumasiGhana 5,2983,292
KalamataGreece 1,180733
KerkiraGreece 1,066662
Kythira IslandGreece 1,216756
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0023,108
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8552,396
KankanGuinea 5,4093,361
KindiaGuinea 5,6703,523
KissidougouGuinea 5,5463,446
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5497,798
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8334,868
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8344,868
KeszthelyHungary 956594
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5122,183
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8333,625
KotaIndia 4,6902,915
KozhikodeIndia 5,8083,609
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1196,909
KermanIran 2,9381,826
KermanshahIran 1,9641,221
Khoram AbadIran 2,1101,311
KilkennyIreland 2,7451,706
KingstonJamaica 9,7886,082
KagoshimaJapan 8,3005,158
KanazawaJapan 8,2915,152
KaruizawaJapan 8,4285,237
KatsuuraJapan 8,6345,365
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5105,288
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9544,943
KobeJapan 8,3555,192
KochiJapan 8,3395,182
KofuJapan 8,4845,272
KumagayaJapan 8,4945,278
KumamotoJapan 8,2125,103
KumejimaJapan 8,4515,252
KureJapan 8,2215,109
KushiroJapan 8,2125,103
KutchanJapan 8,0214,984
KyotoJapan 8,3625,196
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9002,423
KitaleKenya 5,0313,126
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4551,526
KufraLibya 2,4901,547
KaunasLithuania 1,068664
KlaipedaLithuania 1,234767
KybartaiLithuania 1,074668
KarongaMalawi 6,2373,876
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1765,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2545,751
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3675,199
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3045,160
KuantanMalaysia 8,4395,244
KuchingMalaysia 9,1695,698
KayesMali 5,1903,225
KeniebaMali 5,3153,303
KidalMali 4,0192,498
KitaMali 5,1793,218
KoutiaMali 4,9873,099
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6397,854
KisinevMoldova 12376
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3733,960
KhatgalMongolia 5,0463,135
KhovdMongolia 4,5692,839
KhujirtMongolia 5,3873,348
KhutagMongolia 5,2603,269
KenitraMorocco 3,3102,057
KalewaMyanmar 6,2453,880
KathaMyanmar 6,3313,934
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5894,716
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4674,019
KengtungMyanmar 6,7954,222
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1523,823
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1515,065
KathmanduNepal 5,2353,253
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0329,341
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,18410,678
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,20310,690
KarioiNew Zealand 17,15710,661
KawerauNew Zealand 17,17810,675
KopuaNew Zealand 17,24310,715
KanoNigeria 4,2702,653
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7124,793
KarasjokNorway 2,6181,627
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3731,475
KristiansandNorway 1,9891,236
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3441,456
KhasabOman 3,2202,001
KarachiPakistan 4,0662,527
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0692,528
KhanpurPakistan 4,0482,516
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8082,366
KororPalau 10,5456,553
Kasprowy WierchPoland 808502
KlodzkoPoland 1,083673
KoszalinPoland 1,322821
KrakowPoland 860535
KalakanRussia 5,8253,620
KaliningradRussia 1,162722
KamenskoeRussia 7,3474,566
KandalaksaRussia 2,3571,465
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6331,636
KazanRussia 1,7361,079
KemRussia 2,1271,322
KerchRussia 528328
KhabarovskRussia 7,2714,518
KirenskRussia 5,2163,242
KirovRussia 1,9381,204
KljuciRussia 7,7624,823
KolpasevRussia 3,7652,340
KorfRussia 7,5464,689
KostromaRussia 1,506936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5363,440
KotlasRussia 2,0181,254
KrasnodarRussia 746464
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2841,419
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2591,404
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3932,730
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9992,485
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6961,054
KurganRussia 2,6891,671
KurskRussia 796495
KyraRussia 5,8443,631
KigaliRwanda 5,3363,316
KoldaSenegal 5,5653,458
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6253,496
KosiceSlovakia 699434
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3345,179
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5134,669
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4524,009
KadugliSudan 3,8942,420
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0611,902
KassalaSudan 3,4542,147
KhartoumSudan 3,3932,108
KostiSudan 3,6642,277
KalmarSweden 1,495929
KaresuandoSweden 2,5261,569
KarlstadSweden 1,8441,146
KristianstadSweden 1,548962
KamishliSyria 1,382859
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3424,563
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7754,832
Khon KaenThailand 7,4054,602
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5074,665
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4664,639
KairouanTunisia 2,0001,243
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,112691
KarsTurkey 1,242772
KastamonuTurkey 614381
KayseriTurkey 940584
KonyaTurkey 926576
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3731,474
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9781,850
KinlossUk 2,5871,607
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 651405
KievUkraine 492306
KirillovkaUkraine 529329
KirovogradUkraine 337210
KlepininoUkraine 354220
KomissarovkaUkraine 418259
Kovel’Ukraine 684425
Krovoj RogUkraine 350218
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2995,157
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9595,567
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0375,616
Keene, NhUsa 7,4694,641
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3215,171
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6435,992
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5725,948
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3045,782
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3595,194
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5005,903
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4635,259
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8056,093
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7565,441
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4755,267
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4184,609
KabompoZambia 6,6524,133
KabweZambia 6,7254,179
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7194,175
KafirondaZambia 6,5204,051
KaomaZambia 6,7804,213
KasamaZambia 6,2553,887
KasempaZambia 6,6334,122
KawambwaZambia 6,2073,857
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -