Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0181,876
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5521,586
DavisAntarctica 13,3518,297
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3517,675
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8617,371
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2905,773
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6659,113
DhakaBangladesh 5,9213,679
D’UccleBelgium 1,9321,201
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2336,359
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8606,748
DouradosBrazil 11,3597,058
DoualaCameroon 5,0553,141
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1093,796
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1915,090
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1593,827
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0614,388
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0024,972
DuianChina 5,6513,512
DubrovnikCroatia 992617
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0392,510
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2905,773
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3765,827
DabaaEgypt 1,6701,037
DakhlaEgypt 2,2821,418
DijonFrance 1,8741,164
DresdenGermany 1,297806
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0352,507
DebrecenHungary 636395
DalatangiIceland 3,3472,080
DaltonganjIndia 5,3953,352
DarbhangaIndia 5,3843,345
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9883,721
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9953,725
DumkaIndia 5,6233,494
DwarkaIndia 4,4092,740
DezfulIran 2,2151,376
DublinIreland 2,6781,664
DecimomannuItaly 1,8401,144
DobbiacoItaly 1,338832
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4773,403
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6171,005
DagorettiKenya 5,3083,298
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,122698
DedzaMalawi 6,7254,179
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6793,529
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9963,726
DaweiMyanmar 7,2354,496
De BiltNetherlands 1,8971,179
De KooyNetherlands 1,9431,207
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9461,209
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,23910,712
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,06410,603
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,99610,562
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0701,286
DalbandinPakistan 3,5682,217
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8492,392
DirPakistan 3,7092,305
DroshPakistan 3,6832,288
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7815,456
DohaQatar 3,0211,877
DorohoiRomania 330205
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9412,449
DudinkaRussia 4,0102,492
DzardzanRussia 5,4873,410
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8481,770
DakarSenegal 5,5873,472
DaruSierra Leone 5,7253,557
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4505,251
DamazinSudan 3,8332,382
DongolaSudan 2,9871,856
DamascusSyria 1,518943
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,517943
Deir EzzorSyria 1,480919
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2822,040
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9563,701
DjerbaTunisia 2,1151,314
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,254779
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6061,620
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5681,596
DnepropetrovskUkraine 492306
DonetskUkraine 654407
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2452,017
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8655,509
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2805,145
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7336,048
Danville, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6245,359
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1395,679
David City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4225,234
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2715,761
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2885,771
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2536,371
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3485,188
Delphine, InUsa 8,4845,272
Denton, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4605,878
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7805,456
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8576,125
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1815,084
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9295,549
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2525,749
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4315,860
Dover, DeUsa 8,0194,983
Dover, TnUsa 8,9705,574
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2395,120
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Durham, NhUsa 7,4094,604
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7512,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -