Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8791,789
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3871,483
EsquelArgentina 13,9938,695
EzeizaArgentina 12,5807,817
East SaleAustralia 14,9139,267
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7897,947
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7907,948
EssendonAustralia 14,7249,149
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6166,597
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8447,360
EspinosaBrazil 9,9056,155
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5594,697
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4335,240
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3955,217
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4065,223
Edson, AbCanada 8,4855,273
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9875,584
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3024,538
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4795,269
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8265,485
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4463,384
ErlianChina 6,1923,848
El CaranoColombia 10,7876,703
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,448900
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3485,809
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1645,695
El ArishEgypt 1,7001,056
El TorEgypt 2,0111,249
ErfurtGermany 1,479919
EssenGermany 1,7611,095
EsfahanIran 2,4051,495
EilatIsrael 1,8881,173
EsashiJapan 8,0705,015
EldoretKenya 5,0893,162
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2143,240
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7322,319
EeldeNetherlands 1,8321,138
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,07310,609
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9556,808
EnuguNigeria 4,8843,035
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8317,352
EvoraPortugal 3,1671,968
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0984,411
EkimcanRussia 6,8214,239
Elat’MaRussia 1,308813
ElistaRussia 1,117694
ErbogacenRussia 5,0823,158
EssejRussia 4,6522,891
Ed DueimSudan 3,5692,218
El FasherSudan 3,6262,253
El GeneinaSudan 3,6802,287
El ObeidSudan 3,6532,270
El ShowakSudan 3,5622,214
En NahudSudan 3,7072,303
EdirneTurkey 544338
ErzincanTurkey 1,065662
ErzurumTurkey 1,152716
EskisehirTurkey 697433
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2171,378
EntebbeUganda 5,1193,181
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5341,574
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5071,558
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0214,984
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0205,605
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0274,367
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8585,504
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2665,758
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3006,400
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2595,132
Elko, NvUsa 9,7686,070
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2225,730
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8234,861
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8926,147
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3744,582
Erie, PaUsa 8,0184,982
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1255,670
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6435,993
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2465,746
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0186,225
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6625,383
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5545,937
Evansville, InUsa 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -