Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5132,183
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6492,267
JuninArgentina 12,7267,908
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0836,887
JacobinaBrazil 9,4215,854
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6885,399
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6775,392
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3706,444
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5086,530
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3935,215
JiuquanChina 5,4733,401
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9786,822
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2525,749
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4035,843
JoensuuFinland 1,8511,151
JokioinenFinland 1,6941,053
JyvskylFinland 1,8391,143
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9573,080
JulianehbGreenland 4,9653,085
JagdalpurIndia 5,6163,490
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5245,918
JerusalemIsrael 1,6441,022
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8806,761
JosNigeria 4,4782,782
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4372,136
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4302,131
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9092,429
JhelumPakistan 3,9912,480
JiwaniPakistan 3,6832,289
JuliacaPeru 11,9897,450
JakutskRussia 6,0773,776
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,207750
JenisejskRussia 4,3002,672
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2035,097
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7964,845
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7494,815
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8381,764
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4512,145
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0264,987
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1231,941
JubaSudan 4,5802,846
JokkmokkSweden 2,3611,467
JönköpingSweden 1,6781,043
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6801,044
JendoubaTunisia 2,0321,263
JerbaTunisia 2,0931,301
JerseyUk 2,3971,489
JaltaUkraine 391243
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4115,848
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0505,624
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0685,635
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0875,025
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -