Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,365848
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7121,064
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,533952
YaoundeCameroon 5,0093,113
YokoCameroon 4,7992,982
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0484,379
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5384,684
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2675,137
YanjiChina 7,3684,579
YichangChina 7,0044,352
YinchuanChina 6,1113,797
YiningChina 3,9982,484
YariguiesColombia 10,4716,507
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2355,739
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2085,722
YazdIran 2,6271,632
YakushimaJapan 8,4005,220
YamagataJapan 8,3785,206
YamaguchiJapan 8,1555,068
YokkaichiJapan 8,4215,233
YokohamaJapan 8,5695,325
YonagoJapan 8,1775,081
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3255,173
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6316,606
YeMyanmar 7,1194,424
YolaNigeria 4,4062,738
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8664,888
YurimaguasPeru 11,6947,267
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4301,510
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7954,844
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4651,531
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3175,790
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2405,120
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1765,702
York, PaUsa 8,0004,971
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1125,041
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5596,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -