Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7639,174
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2965,777
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9529,292
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6278,468
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1417,545
WoomeraAustralia 13,6988,512
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8827,384
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4764,024
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0535,004
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0655,012
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8544,881
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1865,087
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2835,147
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6886,020
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5487,798
WajimaJapan 8,2425,122
WakamatsuJapan 8,4175,230
WakayamaJapan 8,3895,213
WakkanaiJapan 7,8674,888
WajirKenya 5,0273,124
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8144,856
WindhoekNamibia 7,7314,804
WaihiNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,24710,717
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,20910,694
WaimateNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,23410,709
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,16810,669
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,79810,439
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,25910,725
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,98210,553
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,19710,687
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,14210,652
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,95610,536
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,577
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,03710,587
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,94510,530
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,05110,596
WintonNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,92910,520
WarsawPoland 931579
WroclawPoland 1,094680
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5114,668
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5342,196
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6951,675
WauSudan 4,2642,649
WaddingtonUk 2,2961,427
Waco, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Wake IslandUsa 11,5637,186
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3165,789
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7915,463
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3125,786
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Warren, OhUsa 8,1525,066
Warren, PaUsa 7,9574,945
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0935,029
Washington, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Washington, InUsa 8,6565,379
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2585,753
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6235,359
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4175,230
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4325,240
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0475,622
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3775,827
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0585,628
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4395,865
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2345,117
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9404,934
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2845,769
West Point, GaUsa 9,0565,627
West Point, NyUsa 7,7424,811
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8185,479
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5155,292
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3195,791
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1275,671
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8194,859
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2405,120
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4575,255
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8964,907
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6035,346
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9404,934
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9434,936
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5175,293
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4075,224
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6045,347
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8256,106
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3085,162
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7305,425
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1696,319
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6475,373
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1795,083
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2215,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -