Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3082,056
ChlefAlgeria 2,5931,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2011,368
CeresArgentina 12,4607,743
ChamicalArgentina 12,8107,960
ChepesArgentina 12,9038,018
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9198,650
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2857,634
CórdobaArgentina 12,7287,909
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7327,912
CorrientesArgentina 12,0487,487
CairnsAustralia 13,3518,296
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9059,262
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5327,166
CedunaAustralia 13,5318,408
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0958,759
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2348,224
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4078,952
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8919,253
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1858,193
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1163,801
CharnocksBarbados 8,9025,532
CotonouBenin 5,1303,188
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2776,386
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5196,537
CabroboBrazil 9,1165,664
CaceresBrazil 11,0846,887
CaetiteBrazil 9,8146,099
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7595,443
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2036,962
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3257,038
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7426,675
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0645,633
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6926,023
CaparaoBrazil 10,3026,402
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6946,646
CaratingaBrazil 10,2616,377
CaravelasBrazil 9,8886,144
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9176,163
CarolinaBrazil 9,6155,975
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2166,970
CataguasesBrazil 10,4326,482
CatalaoBrazil 10,5376,548
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8496,742
CaxiasBrazil 9,1065,658
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6467,237
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5925,339
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4846,515
ChapecoBrazil 11,5847,199
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6896,642
CipoBrazil 9,2745,763
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8266,106
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2876,392
CordeiroBrazil 10,4636,502
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9206,165
CorumbaBrazil 11,3097,027
CoximBrazil 11,0606,873
CrateusBrazil 8,9325,551
CuiabaBrazil 10,9266,790
CuritibaBrazil 11,2156,969
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6675,386
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6894,156
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4533,388
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0973,788
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9314,307
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0485,622
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8793,653
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1264,428
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7744,210
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6994,163
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6964,161
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7894,219
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7794,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0404,375
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2853,905
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2824,525
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5403,442
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2275,112
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5644,700
Comox, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1494,443
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4524,010
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4955,279
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8715,513
ChicoChile 14,2418,850
ChillanChile 13,6578,487
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7448,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8958,013
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2808,874
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4918,383
ChangchunChina 7,0404,374
ChangduChina 5,9113,673
ChangshaChina 7,2934,532
ChengduChina 6,4594,014
ChongqingChina 6,7344,185
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3006,400
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,167725
CamagueyCuba 9,5795,953
CasablancaCuba 9,7296,046
ChebCzech Republic 1,357843
CopenhagenDenmark 1,605998
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1565,690
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2745,763
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2155,726
CanarEcuador 11,6407,233
CairoEgypt 1,7751,103
CaenFrance 2,2701,411
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1331,325
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0065,597
CocobeachGabon 5,3753,340
CologneGermany 1,7531,089
ChiosGreece 898558
CorfuGreece 1,066662
ConakryGuinea 5,7633,581
CatacamasHonduras 10,6776,635
CholutecaHonduras 10,8976,771
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9703,710
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8993,665
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8993,665
ChahbaharIran 3,5852,228
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8591,777
ClonesIreland 2,7451,706
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8261,756
CorkIreland 2,8261,756
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8271,756
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8391,143
CameriItaly 1,6251,010
CampobassoItaly 1,300808
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7531,089
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8141,127
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8571,154
Cape MeleItaly 1,7011,057
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,343835
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,536954
CerviaItaly 1,375854
CiampinoItaly 1,443897
Cimone MountainItaly 1,499931
Cisa PassItaly 1,551964
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,489926
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,346836
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,592989
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,291802
ChibaJapan 8,5835,334
ChichibuJapan 8,4895,275
ChichijimaJapan 9,4285,859
ChoshiJapan 8,6175,355
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,415880
ChilekaMalawi 6,8814,276
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6844,153
ChitipaMalawi 6,2063,856
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5926,582
ComitanMexico 10,9666,814
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7717,315
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0913,785
ChoirMongolia 5,7763,589
CasablancaMorocco 3,4382,136
ChindeMozambique 7,2164,484
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8624,264
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,65810,352
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,01910,576
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,01210,571
CondegaNicaragua 10,8426,737
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2174,485
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8784,895
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6264,739
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7704,828
ChhorPakistan 4,2132,618
ChitralPakistan 3,6702,281
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6017,209
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6427,234
CajamarcaPeru 11,9747,441
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8527,365
ChiclayoPeru 12,0497,487
ChimbotePeru 12,1387,543
CuzcoPeru 11,9767,442
CzestochowaPoland 944587
CoimbraPortugal 3,1261,943
CalafatRomania 575358
CeahlauRomania 306190
ClujRomania 475295
ConstantaRomania 216134
CraiovaRomania 493306
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6792,907
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5012,176
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8403,629
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0104,356
Cape UelenRussia 7,4304,617
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5714,705
CaraRussia 5,8113,611
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3691,472
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5054,042
ChitaRussia 5,7933,600
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7993,603
CokurdahRussia 6,1453,819
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1603,828
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9635,570
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2854,527
CaceresSpain 3,0011,865
CadizSpain 3,1541,960
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8391,764
CordobaSpain 2,9701,845
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4664,018
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3964,596
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6514,754
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9344,309
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9154,297
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5064,664
ChumphonThailand 7,5934,718
CanakkaleTurkey 706439
CorumTurkey 743462
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8611,778
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1291,944
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4761,539
CernovcyUkraine 386240
ChernigovUkraine 617383
CarrascoUruguay 12,4097,711
ColoniaUruguay 12,5017,768
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9365,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9485,560
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Camden, ScUsa 8,7305,425
Canton, NyUsa 7,4934,657
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2885,150
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9504,319
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7875,460
Casper, WyUsa 9,2205,729
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3345,800
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0444,999
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4435,247
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6175,354
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7605,443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7625,445
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4045,222
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6255,360
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2375,118
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8945,527
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3784,585
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4214,612
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6045,347
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4085,846
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3245,794
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4575,255
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4485,249
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0446,242
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2505,748
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5055,285
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Clark, SdUsa 8,6685,386
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3145,788
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8285,486
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7036,029
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1675,075
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5555,316
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7005,406
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2925,153
College Park, MdUsa 8,0775,019
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5455,931
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9505,562
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7415,432
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5735,327
Columbus, InUsa 8,6015,344
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2575,752
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3425,184
Conception, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1545,688
Conway, ArUsa 9,2795,766
Conway, ScUsa 8,6075,348
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6474,752
Corning, ArUsa 9,1365,677
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4534,631
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7504,816
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5975,964
Covington, LaUsa 9,5235,918
Covington, TnUsa 9,0815,643
Crete, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9975,591
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4001,491
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4001,491
CaracasVenezuela 9,6686,008
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6035,968
CoroVenezuela 9,8056,093
ChipataZambia 6,6304,120
ChomaZambia 6,9944,346
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3694,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -